Image
Image
image
image


DEPARTMENTS/FACULTIES
 

Business

Mr. I.K. Boateng - Head of Department      Mrs. Sarah Morrison - Business Management
Mr. Rober Eghan - Accounting  Mrs. Martha Hackman - Business Management
Ms. Elizabeth Abakah - Accounting  Mr. Rexford Brown - Cost Accounting
Mr. Anthony J. Gyesie - Accounting/Cost Acc.  

English

Mrs. P. F. Ribeiro - Head of Department Ms. Dorcas P. Asibon
Mrs Joy O. Boye Mr. Oliver Gyepi-Garbrah
Mrs. Elizabeth Gborsong Mrs. Faustina Baidoo
Mr. V. Mensah-Adator - English Lang. / Literature Mr. Charles Quaicoe
Mrs. Dorcas A. Krampah

French

Mr. S.K. Akator  Mr. Cullen Ayimful

Mathematics       

Mr. Francis Agbedanu - Head of Department Mr. Nathaniel Nkrumah
Mr. John K. Sam Mr. Jude Abakah-Hagan
  Mr. Solomon Serebour
Mr. J.Baffoe Maison Mr. Jibrael Odoom
Mr. Edward Micah Ms. Philomena Korsah - National Service

Music

Mr. John Adjah - Head of Department    

Physical Education

Mr. E. Ewudzie-Sagoe - Head of Department    Mr. E. Offei-Aseidu
Mr. K Asiedu-Gyimah  

Science

Mr. J. Ampem-Darko - Head of Department             Mr. H. K.K. Graham - Biology & Integrated Science
Mr. Wilson Akyeampong - Physics   Mr. Danny F. Yeboah - Biology
Mr. H. K. Nartey - Physics   Mr. Dawood Gyamfi - Biology
Mr. C. R. Quansah - Physics   Mr. Prince Quansah - Biology
Mr. J. M. Nachipu - Physics   Mr. Attram Yirenkyi - Biology
Mr. I. Mensah-Wilmot - Chemistry   Pastor Edward Otsin - Agriculture
Mr. Aloysius Mansu - Chemistry   Mr. Tawiah Holman - Agriculture
Mr. Isaac A. Tetteh - Chemistry   Mr. K.S. Kpexor - Agriculture
Rev. E.D. Kamasa - Chemistry    

Social Science

Mr. Francis A. Davis - Head of Department   Ms. Cynthia Mintah-Nyarkoh - Social Studies
Mr. Samuel Hagan - Economics   Mr. David Quampah - Social Studies
Mr. Frank O. Asare - Economics   Mr. S. P. Gyekye - Social Studies
Mr. Robert Reynolds - Economics   Mr. Jacob K. Ewudzi - Social Studies
Mrs. Monica Eghan - Economics   Mrs. Eunice Kitson-Otabil - Social Studies
Mr. Jerry Atakpah - Economics   Nana Yartel III - Social Studies
Mr. J. K. Donkoh - Economics/Geography   Rev. Can. J. J. Bain-Doudu - Social Studies
Mr. Samuel Donkoh - Geography   Mrs Joyce Danso - Social Studies/Economics
Mr. Michael Owusu - Geography   Mr. Derric Asare - Government
Mrs. Solace Adjah - R. M. E./Reading   Mr. Robert Obeng - Government
Ms. Joyce Portia Denu - R. M. E.   Ms. Benedicta Abbon - Government
Mr. S. Bediako-Sekyi - History   Mr. Paul L. K. Asaber
Mr. Aidan Adongo - History    

Visual Arts

Mr. Charles K. Nyomi - Head of Department    Mr. William Ayivor
Mr. S.B. Asare  Mr. Benjamin Kwaning - Intern
Mr. Martin Ashiamah  

Information Technology

Rev. E. D. Kamasa - Head of Department  Mr. Edward Ocloo
Ms. Cynthia Amankwah  Mr. Enoch Agbeleseshie - National Service
Mr. Jerry Atakpah   

 

Admissions | Courses of Study |Contact us | View site map
 

  image

 


 

 

image