image
Image
image
image


Canterbury Hall of Records

HEAD PREFECTS

 
Year Student Year Student
1910 - 1913 J. W. de Graft Johnson 1913 - 1914 H. Mayne
1915 C. Sagoe 1916 J. C. Fry
1917 B. D. Okyne 1918 C. F. Benjamin
1919 - 1920 Isaac Adjaye 1921 J. A. Hutton
1922 E. P. Adjaye 1923 C. J. Amorin
1924 W. E. P. Gwira 1925 J. K. Acquah
M. Y. Anthony
1926 - 1927 F. C. S. Grant 1928 C. Tekyi-Mensah
1929 - 1930 F. O. Quartey 1931 K. M. A. Kojo Ababio
1932 E. E. Quartey 1933 A. N. T. Botchway
1934 R. K Gardiner 1935 P. S. D. Martinson
1936 A. A. Y. Kyerematen 1937 G. M. Pitcher
1938 J. K. Oppong 1939 J. Owusu-Ansah
1940 E. B. A. Essuman 1941 W. A. Akiwumi
1942 J. E. Cobbina 1943 S. C. A. Chinery
1944 E. Hornsby-Odoi 1945 K. D. Oduro
1946 S.K.O. Armstrong 1947 F.Ako-Adjei
1948 J.C. Yeboah 1949 S. A. Nelson
1950 S. V. N. Mante 1951 C. Van Dyck
1952 J. H. Elliott 1953 - 1954 J. A. Asmah
1955 J. L. M. Amissah 1956 Yaw Asante
1957 J. M. Addo 1958 J. K. Kaloe-Bioh
1959 F. K. Osei-Tutu 1960 N. T. Quao
1961 J. K. L. Mettle 1962 R. W. Tagoe
1963 E. A. Dennis 1964 C. C. Essilfle
1965 J. Freeman 1966 G. P. Otuteye
1967 A. O. Richardson 1967 J. A. Odei
1969 R. B. Perbi 1970 S. P. Appiah
1971 L. A. Smith 1972 E. Hanson
1973 K. Imbeah 1974 E. K. Dankwah
1975 K. Osei Bonsu 1976 E. Q. M. Bruce-Adjei
1977 A. B. K. Appiah 1978 A. Opoku-Nyamekye
1979 V. A. Larbi 1980 I. R. Nettey
1981 D. Y. Baah 1982 J. Blankson
1983 K. G. Sam 1984 G. Buckle
1985 A. Swatson 1986

A. Hutton

1987 G. Asiedu 1988

P. Assinor

1989 L. Sackeyfio 1990

O. M. Kuffuor

1991 E. O. Asante 1992

K. M. Onumah

1993 T. Laing 1994 W. Y. Lumor
1995 P. C. K. Atuora 1996 N. Kufour / B. Okine
1997 W. Fameyebor 1998 C. Sackeyfio
1999 F. Ashietey 2000 N. T. Wemega
2001   2002 F. S. Amoah
2003 A. Smart-Abbey 2004 N. K. Twum
2005 G. N. K. Andor 2006 C. N. A. J. Okine
2007 S. K. Baddoo 2008

K. A. Hutton-Mensah

2009   2010  
2011Paul Kpakpo Allotey

 


Canterbury Hall of Records | Contact us | View site map
 

  image

 




 
Quick Links
Canterbury Hall
Deputy Head Prefects
Dyce Sharp Essay
English Prize
First  Students
Fisher's Math Prize
French Prize
Hares Classic
Hamlyn Greek Prize
Headmasters
Head Prefects
Reading Prize
Science Prize
Victores Ludorum

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Quick Links
Canterbury Hall
Deputy Head Prefects
Dyce Sharp Essay
English Prize
First  Students
Fisher's Math Prize
French Prize
Hares Classic
Hamlyn Greek Prize
Headmasters
Head Prefects
Reading Prize
Science Prize
Victores Ludorum
image